Jamaican Black Castor Oil is processed the traditional way. Our Organic seeds are roasted and ground by a manual Grinder and then the crushed beans are boiled to extract the 100% pure, dark brown, organic oil. It is the darkest Jamaican Black Castor Oil because we roast our beans longer which produces more Ash Content in our oil than any other oil on the market. More ash content increases the effectiveness of the oil. Therefore the Sunny Isle brand will strengthen and increase the length of your hair faster than any other brands on the market today.
Features and Benefits
Organic and authentic castor oil processed the traditional Jamaican way.
Stimulates hair growth for all hair types.
Helps to regrow hair in bald spots from alopecia (hair loss), chemical treatment and stress.
Can be used for eyelash and eyebrow growth.
Works as an effective moisturizer for hair and skin.
Natural acne treatment -- great for acne prone skin.
Thick and rich formula that's most effective for skin and hair conditions.
Strengthens and increases the length of your hair faster than any other brand on the market today.
No salt added.
How To Use Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor oil for Hair Growth, Thinning And as a Moisturizer:
Apply small amounts of Sunny Isle Jamaican Black high quality castor oil daily to the roots and scalp of your hair. Then massage the oil into your scalp using your fingertips. You leave the oil on your scalp overnight. The oil will not soil your pillow as the Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil is easily absorbed.
Once per week use Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil as a Hot Oil Treatment preferably on the weekends by using generous amounts of Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil and really massage oil in scalp and hair.
After applying Jamaican Black Castor Oil to your scalp and hair, cover your hair with a plastic cap and go under the Dryer for 15 to 30 minutes.
After Hot Oil Treatment rinse out with Shampoo out preferable with a natural Shampoo and Conditioner.
You will see results in two weeks after date of usage.
Ingredients: A vegetable oil derived from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plant.